ensemble N - ensemble for contemporary music

SoundCloudFacebook

Concerts

2024

Deconstructing preconceptions

May 21, 2024 at 19:30
Kaisersaal (Klaviergalerie), Kaiserstraße 10, 1070 Wien
Works by Feliz Anne Reyes Macahis, Daniel Serrano, Aron Ludwig, Malin Bång, Jana Kmit'ová and Lorenzo Troiani

Klangbrücken

June 27, 2024 at 19:00
Audimax, Donau-Universität Krems, Dr.-Karl-Dorrek-Straße 30, 3500 Krems
Works by Salvatore Sciarrino, Daniela Terranova, Kurt Schwertsik und Ernst Krenek

Freier Eintritt mit Voranmeldung: http://www.artindialogue.eu/

Le temps incertain – trapped in the labyrinth of time

July 5, 2024 at 19:00
Alte Schmiede, Schönlaterngasse 9, 1010 Vienna
Works by Yann Robin, Carola Bauckholt, Jana Kmit'ová, Francesco Filidei, Pedro Berardinelli and Naya Hemyari.



2023


December 12, 2023 at 18:00

Joseph Haydn-Saal (mdw), Anton-von-Webern-Platz 1, 1030 Wien

Works by Michael Jarrell, Jana Kmiťová, Núria Giménez Comas, Reinhard Fuchs und Ivan Buffa

Giving Women A Voice

November 30, 2023 at 19:00
Kaisersaal (Klaviergalerie), Kaiserstraße 10, 1070 Wien
Works by Daniela Terranova, Patricia Martínez, Núria Giménez Comas, Ludmila Yurina, Afamia Al-Dayaa und Nava Hemyari

October 12, 2023
echoraum, Sechshauser Str. 66, 1150 Wien
Works by Nava Hemyari, Clara Iannotta, Daniela Terranova and Iannis Xenakis

SCREAMING SILENCE - Kultursommer Wien

August 10, 2023
Schrödingerplatz, 1220 Vienna
Works by Nava Hemyari, Golnaz Shariatzadeh, Farzia Fallah and Aida Shirazi

Palimpsest - Music and Painting

May 3, 2023
Mi Barrio, Münzwardeingasse 2, 1060 Vienna
Works by George Crumb, Rebecca Saunders, Aron Ludwig, Afamia Al-Dayaa, Doina-Cezara Procopciuc and Tristan Murail.

On the trail of Messiaen's Pedagogical Legacy

March 8, 2023
Alte Schmiede, Schönlaterngasse 9, 1010 Vienna
Works by Olivier Messiaen, Michèle Reverdy, Iannis Xenakis, Clara Iannotta, Tomasz Skweres and Franck Bedrossian.

2022

November 19, 2022
Conservatorio Jesús Guridi, Pl. de la Constitución, 9, 01009 Vitoria-Gasteiz, Spain
Works by Helga Arias, Ramón Lazkano, Zuriñe F Gerenabarrena, Mikel Urquiza, Beat Furrer, Kaija Saariaho and María Eugenia Luc.

Winners' Concert of the Boris Pergamenschikow Competition for Contemporary Chamber Music
First Prize and Special Prize 

November 11, 2022
Hanns Eisler Academy of Music Berlin, Charlottenstraße 55, 10117, Berlin, Deutschland
Works by Salvatore Sciarrino, Clara Iannotta and Mikel Urquiza

Musikzimmer im Palais - Entdeckungszyklus

October 4, 2022
Instituto Cervantes Viena, Schwarzenbergplatz 2, 1010 Vienna
Works by Clara Iannotta, Mikel Urquiza und Marianna Martines/Daniel Serrano.

De dentro afuera - Suena Festival

May 10, 2022
Instituto Cervantes Viena, Schwarzenbergplatz 2, 1010 Vienna
Works by Helga Arias, Ramon Lazkano, Elena Mendoza, Jaime Wolfson, Alberto Posadas, Daniel Serrano and Roberta Lazo Valenzuela.

Workshop and Reading Sessions with Jorge Sánchez-Chiong - Suena Festival

May 9, 2022

Instituto Cervantes Viena, Schwarzenbergplatz 2, 1010 Vienna
Works by Carlos González Bolaños, Claudia Cañamero Ballestar, Sergi Puig, Diego Marcelo Collatti, Miguel Segura Sogorb, Stepan Sobanov Nava Hemyari, Afamia Al-Dayaa, Emma Ebmeyer and Chen Yuheng.

2021

Kunst-Kultur-Natur Festival 

August 29, 2021
Sisi Kapelle, Am Himmel, Himmelstraße 125, 1190 Vienna
Works by Johann Nepomuk Hummel, Elliott Carter, Sebastián Salazar-Bogoya, Kaiyi Kao, Olivier Messiaen und Philippe Gaubert.

Over the Rainbow. Compositions for Human Rights

June 14, 2021
University of Music and Performing Arts Vienna, Future Arts Lab, Anton-von-Webern-Platz 1, 1030 Vienna
Works by Oktawia Pączkowska, Orestis Papaioannou, Stefano Paparozzi and Hendrik Rungelrath.

2020

Farbenspiele

September 16, 2020
Alte Schmiede, Schönlaterngasse 9, 1010 Vienna
Works by Aron Ludwig, Pedro Berardinelli, Tomasz Skweres, Frederik Neyrinck, Philipp Christoph Mayer, Clara Iannotta and Poul Ruders.

2019

Soliloquy & Chorus – a portrait of Reuben Jelleyman

June 19, 2019
Echoraum, Sechshauser Str. 66, 1150 Vienna
Works by Reuben Jelleyman.

GestalteN

March 3, 2019
Alte Schmiede, Schönlaterngasse 9, 1010 Vienna
Works by Michael Jarrell, Arturo Fuentes, Beat Furrer, Kaiyi Kao, Frederik Neyrinck, Daniel Serrano und Tomasz Skweres.

2018

Final concert of the 5th composition residency in Villa Wasmuth

October 6, 2018
Villa Wasmuth, Am Werther Berg 9, 53424 Remagen-Rolandswerth
Works by Philipp Mayer.

Composition class concert Prof. Jarrell and Prof. Seidelmann

June 14, 2018
University of Music and Performing Arts Vienna, Haydn-Saal, Anton-von-Webern-Platz 1, 1030 Vienna
Works by Patrick Brantner, Aron Ludwig, Shayan Mokhtarani and Daniel Serrano.

Los geht’s!

April 6, 2018
Mi Barrio, Münzwardeingasse 2, 1060 Vienna
Works by Aron Ludwig, Kaija Saariaho, Angel Hernández Lovera, Ernesto Molinari/Philippe Racine, Mikel Urquiza und Yongbom Lee.